Free Domestic Shipping

Privacy Notice

 

Your privacy is important to Cupcake Stiletto. This Privacy Notice provides information about the personal information that Cupcake Stiletto collects, and the ways in which Cupcake Stiletto uses that personal information.

Information We Collect

Cupcake Stiletto securely collects your personal information when you place an order, register with Cupcake Stiletto, or contact us via email or phone.  Such personal information includes your phone number, billing and shipping information, email address, full name, user name and password.  We may also collect and use your personal information for record keeping, to fulfill your order, process your transaction, set up an account for you for future purchases, market our products and services, register you to receive newsletters, administer our website, and provide support for your use of our website.  

We email promotional materials and newsletters to users who sign up for such communications.  If you would like to opt out of receiving these communications, please select the ‘unsubscribe’ hyperlink included in each of the emails sent to you.

Information Sharing

Cupcake Stiletto may disclose your personal information to our service providers, governmental entities, and to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

We use third party payment processors and shipping agents for billing, shipping and processing in connection with your orders.  Cupcake Stiletto reserves the right to share your information with these third parties in order to fulfill your order or to the extent required by the law or to protect the rights of our company or the public.

Personal information that you voluntarily submit for publication on our website becomes publicly available and does not constitute personal information covered by this Privacy Notice.  Cupcake Stiletto cannot guarantee the privacy or security of this type of publicly disclosed information. 

The Cupcake Stiletto website may contain links to other websites.  Cupcake Stiletto is not responsible for the privacy policies, content or practices of these websites or any third party.  We encourage you to read the privacy policies of any linked websites you visit.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that is placed on your computer’s hard drive by a web page server.  A cookie cannot be used to deliver a virus.  The basic function of a cookie is to allow a website to automatically identify a user.  If you have signed up with Cupcake Stiletto, cookies allow our website to recognize you and give you access to your account options.  We may also use cookies to analyze usage patterns on our website in order to tailor to our users’ needs.  If you do not wish to accept cookies, you can refuse the transfer of cookies to your computer’s hard drive by adjusting your internet browser.  If you disable accept a cookie, you will only be able to browse through our website, but you will be unable to establish a shopping bag session and make a purchase from our website.

Children’s Privacy

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act imposes certain requirements on web sites directed at children under 13 that collect information on those children, and on web sites that knowingly collect information on children under 13. Cupcake Stiletto is not directed at children under 13, and does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.

Ordering Via Phone

If you would like to order directly from Cupcake Stiletto without using our website, you may call us toll-free at 1.800.  Our representatives are available to take your order via phone Monday through Friday 10am-4pm PST.

Revisions to Our Privacy Policy

Cupcake Stiletto reserves the right to update our privacy policy at any time and provide notification to you by publishing an updated version of the policy on the Cupcake Stiletto website at www.cupcakestiletto.com.

Contact Us:

EMAIL US at customercare@cupcakestiletto.com.

Returns Address:

Cupcake Stiletto

Attn: Returns

11049 Magnolia Blvd #202

North Hollywood, CA  91601